Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Who is Harry
The Jebu War
Angoniland Rebellion
Gambia 1866
Egypt 1882
Sierra Leone 1887-88
Witu 1890
Gambia 1891-2
Juba River 1893
Bronkhorst Spruit
Bechuanaland 1896-97
Rejaf 1897
Taita Hills 1898
East Africa Police
British East Africa, 1913
Baganda Rifles
Ross's Scouts
Lake Chad area 1914
British East Africa 1914
Tunduru GEA
Nyasaland 1918
Narungombe GEA
Zuganatto GEA
Mafia Island GEA
Kikarunga Hill GEA
Cameroon 1914
Kisii 1914
2LNL in East Africa
Kamerun 1915
Lubembe Point, 1915
Advance into GEA 1916
Blockade Breakers GEA
Wienholt, the Bush Scout
Darfur 1916
Kibata, GEA 1916-17
Bweho-Chini 1917
Lukuledi GEA 1917
Narunyu GEA 1917
Longido West 1915
Somaliland 1884-1898
Somaliland 1901
Somaliland 1902-1903
Somaliland 1903-04 A
Somaliland 1903-04 B
Somaliland 1903-04 C
Somaliland 1903-04 D
Somaliland 1905-13
Suez Canal 14-15
Suez Canal 15 cont.
Sikhs and the Senussi
Magadi Defence Force
The Gambia Company
The Uganda RVR
Capt. Bloomfield VC
Shimber Berris
Northern Rhodesian Rifles
Northern Rhodesia 14-15
BSAP Special Reserve
Cole's Scouts
Togoland 1914
Yabasi, Kamerun 1914
Uganda Volunteer Reserve
EA MG Coy 1915-16
Malangali 1916
Lake Victoria Ops
Portuguese East Africa, 1918
Lioma, PEA, August 1918
Somaliland Camel Corps
Somaliland 1915-19
Southern GEA, Oct 1916
Cape Corps in Action
Rhodesia Native Regt.
Uganda 1902 - 1913
Portuguese Ops, GEA 1916
Mounted Infantry Coy
2nd KAR in GEA 1917
Rumbo to the  Rovuma
The "Mad Mullah"
Mad Mullah - The End 1920
Loyal North Lancs MGC 1
Loyal North Lancs MGC 2
African Odyssey
Tug Argan
Initial Encounters Sudan 1940
Somaliland 1940-41
MiD - West Africa
MSM to WAFF - West Africa
MiD to WAFF - East Africa
WAFF East African DSO
Kenya - June 1940
Operation Line: 1942
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
The EK1
 


MiD for the Great War West Africa Campaigns in Togo and Kamerun

NAME RANK Number WAFF UNIT OR CIVIL DEPARTMENT PARENT UNIT COMMENT LG DATE LG PAGE                

Adamson, J. Sjt 10010   3rd Bn Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders   31 May 16 5426
Allen, J.F.W. Capt     The Buffs (East Kent Regt)   31 May 16 5426
Anderson, F. Maj     Royal Scots   31 May 16 5426
Atkin, B.G. Capt     Manchester Regt   31 May 16 5426
Ayton, H.R. Maj     Royal Artillery   31 May 16 5426
Balders, A.W. Capt   1NR Norfolk Regt KIA (Zaria Memorial) 31 May 16 5426
Beattie, A.E. Capt     The Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regt)   31 May 16 5426
Booth, E.B. DSO Maj     Royal Army Medical Corps DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Brough, J. CMG MVO Maj (T/Lt Col)     Royal Marine Artillery CMG for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Butler, J.F.P. VC     GCR King’s Royal Rifle Corps VC for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Clough, A.B. Capt     Royal Engineers   31 May 16 5426
Cockburn, J.B. Brevet Lt Col     Royal Welsh Fusiliers   31 May 16 5426
Cotton, W.L. Lt Col   5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5426
Davies, J.E. T/Capt     Army Service Corps   31 May 16 5426
Dawes, G. Capt     South Staffordshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
De Miremont, G.E.R. Capt     Royal Welsh Fusiliers   31 May 16 5426
Dinnen, C.H. Capt   West African Regt The King’s (Liverpool Regt) KIA (Douala Cemetery) 31 May 16 5426
Everitt, L.J. Sjt 7560   Lincolnshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Fausset, H.C. Capt     North Staffordshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Field, C.S. Capt     Worcestershire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Foster, R. CSM 1321   Army Service Corps   31 May 16 5426
Gibb, C. Capt     Royal Scots Fusiliers   31 May 16 5426
Giles, A.H. Capt     Gloucestershire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Giles, F.L.N. DSO Maj     Royal Engineers DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Gorges, E.H. CB DSO Brevet Colonel       DSO East Africa 1902.  CB for Cameroons. 31 May 16 5426
Haywood, A.H.W. DSO Maj (T/Lt Col)     Royal Artillery DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Hornby, C.G. Capt     East Lancashire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Howell, H.G. DSO Maj     Royal Artillery DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Langworthy, H.W. Lt     Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5426
Leonard, T.M.R. T/Capt   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5426
Lethbridge, P.J.R. Cpl 19743   Royal Engineers   31 May 16 5426
Linder, W. Sjt 39170   Royal Engineers   31 May 16 5426
Maclaverty, C.F.S. DSO Maj     Royal Artillery DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
McCallum, D. T/Lt     Special Service   31 May 16 5426
Migeod, G.E.H. T/Lt         31 May 16 5426
Minniken, H.J. Capt     West India Regt   31 May 16 5426
Newstead, G.P. Maj (T/Lt Col)   Sierra Leone Bn Suffolk Regt KIA (Douala Cemetery) 31 May 16 5426
O’Brien, H.D.S. Capt     Northamptonshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Ogilvie, A.N. Capt     North Staffordshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Packwood, G.H. T/Lt     Attached to Royal Engineers   31 May 16 5426
Percy CQMS 5026   Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry   31 May 16 5426
Perry, C.C.J. Colonel         31 May 16 5426
Prince, G. Staff Sergeant     Royal Army Medical Corps   31 May 16 5426
Redfern, A.F. Maj     Army Service Corps   31 May 16 5426
Rose, R.A. de B. DSO Maj (T/Lt Col)   GCR Worcestershire Regt DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Rowe, R.H. Capt     Royal Artillery   31 May 16 5426
St. Clair, W.L. Capt     Royal Artillery   31 May 16 5426
Savile, C.R.U. DSO Maj   Royal Fusiliers DSO for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Shearing, M. Colour Sergeant 6228   Hampshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Statham, J.C.B. CMG Lt Col     Royal Army Medical Corps CMG for Cameroons 31 May 16 5426
Stirrup, R. T/Lt   GCR     31 May 16 5426
Thurston, V.B. Capt     Dorsetshire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Turnbull, N.J. Cpl (L/Sjt) 1911   Royal Army Medical Corps   31 May 16 5426
Turner, A.J. DSO Maj (T/Lt Col)     Royal Artillery DSO probably for Harmann’s Farm, Cameroons 4 Mar 15 31 May 16 5426
Truss, H. Sjt 5049   Royal Engineers   31 May 16 5426
Underwood, J.P.D. Capt     Loyal North Lancashire Regt   31 May 16 5426
Vine, H.W.T. Lt & Quartermaster     Army Service Corps   31 May 16 5426
Wallbach, D. Capt     Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5426
Waller, R.J.R. Capt     Royal Artillery   31 May 16 5426

Warren, J.F. Capt     Durham Light Infantry   31 May 16 5427
Webb, S.N.C. Capt     South Wales Borderers   31 May 16 5427
Weston, C.H.B. Capt (T/Maj)     East Yorkshire Regt   31 May 16 5427
Willis, M.H.S. Capt     Suffolk Regt   31 May 16 5427
Woods, R.C. T/Sjt   GCR     31 May 16 5427
Santigi A/Bombardier 566 Sierra Leone Company, RGA Royal Garrison Artillery British Army unit 31 May 16 5427
James Harding Sjt 39 36th Company, RE Royal Engineers British Army unit 31 May 16 5427
Berah 2nd Corporal 3981 36th Company, RE Royal Engineers British Army unit 31 May 16 5427
Alimanny Susu Sapper 74 36th Company, RE Royal Engineers British Army unit 31 May 16 5427
Rhoden Lance Serjeant 5256 West India Regt (British West Indies) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Taylor, P. Sjt 2936 West India Regt (British West Indies) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Jordan, O. Pte 5062 West India Regt (British West Indies) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Da Costa, E. Pte 28 West India Regt (British West Indies) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Silla Sjt 1394 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Musa Kata Cpl 2536 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Ali Timini Sjt 2764 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Moti Mandingi Cpl 2371 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Amadu Tulay Pte 4813 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Blackie Sjt 2301 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Alpha Kuya Pte 3003 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Akabu Turay Pte 2991 West African Regt (Sierra Leone) Imperial Service Unit 31 May 16 5427
Wahid Ali Khan Subadar Major   5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Rahmat Khan Jemadar   5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Ajmeri Color Havildar 1973 5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Gharfur Khan Color Havildar 2182 5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Munsab Khan Sepoy 1915 5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Faiz Mahomed Khan Sepoy 2126 5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Mazhan Khan Sepoy 2725 5th Light Infantry Indian Army   31 May 16 5427
Awdu Kano Bombardier 106 NR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Maida Musa BSM 1 NR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Awdu Kano Cpl 8 NR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Ossuman 2 Bombardier 39 NR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Awdu Keffi A/Bombardier 58 NR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Moma Kano 4 Gun Carrier 28 NR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Mai Kudu Kano A/L/Cpl 6823 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mai Kuchi CSM 5472 NR     31 May 16 5427
Imoru 1 A/L/Cpl 5397 NR     31 May 16 5427
Dan Hadeija Pte 183 NR     31 May 16 5427
Bisallah L/Cpl 5170 NR     31 May 16 5427
Moma Maidubu Sjt 1591 NR     31 May 16 5427
Musa Kussuri L/Cpl 5689 NR     31 May 16 5427
Maifindi Shua Cpl 5890 NR     31 May 16 5427
Amadu Kano Sjt 6433 NR     31 May 16 5427
Amadu Kanna Pte 6430 NR     31 May 16 5427
Garuba Duguri L/Cpl R/389 NR     31 May 16 5427
Ossuman Gombe Pte 6454 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mamadu Kukuwa Sjt 6410 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mama Gujiba L/Cpl 5700 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mama Dikwoa Sjt 5542 NR     31 May 16 5427
Musa Godibawa Pte 5751 NR     31 May 16 5427
Musa Bauchi Machine gun carrier 128 NR     31 May 16 5427
Ari Kukawa Machine gun carrier 2 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mama Bawa L/Cpl R/388 NR     31 May 16 5427
Momadu Sokoto Pte 6301   NR     31 May 16 5427
Buba Maimadi Pte 1397 NR     31 May 16 5427
Morakinjo Ibadan CSM 5395 NR     31 May 16 5427
Braima Sare Sjt 1616 NR     31 May 16 5427 Abo Cpl 2303 NR     31 May 16 5427
Garuba Bauchi Sjt 116 NR     31 May 16 5427
Isa Bida L/Cpl 3165 NR     31 May 16 5427
Amadu Lakoja Cpl 3268 NR     31 May 16 5427
Ige Offa L/Cpl 3523 NR     31 May 16 5427
Belo Akure CSM 2897 NR     31 May 16 5427
Alao Ibadan Cpl 2533 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mama Kemberi Sjt 571 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mama Bauchi Pte 5394 NR     31 May 16 5427
Awudu Katsena L/Cpl 3780 NR     31 May 16 5427
Toyiba Illa Pte 4257 NR     31 May 16 5427
Durowotu Ibadan Cpl 2993 NR     31 May 16 5427
Mamadu Bauchi Sjt 4245 NR     31 May 16 5427
Adisah Sjt 2833 NR     31 May 16 5427
Azurka Miradi Pte 5277 NR     31 May 16 5427
Ojo Offa Pte 3289 NR     31 May 16 5427
Bukari Moshi Sjt 4388 GCR Artillery     31 May 16 5427
Mozongawa Headman 3 GCR Artillery   Probably gun carrier 31 May 16 5427
Jekeda Jeru L/Cpl 4705 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Manassara Kaiyarga CSM 3926 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Bukari Sjt 4961 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Palpuke Grumah Cpl 6414 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Seiku Fulani Sjt 2845 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Amadu Falani 5 Sjt 4087 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427

Bakana Grunshi Sjt 1897 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Issa Grunshi Cpl 5093 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Issa Grunshi Pte 5885 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Sulley Ibadan Pte 5658 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Jatto Dagarti Pte 7234 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Moma Wangara Cpl 4685 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Awadu Bakano Sjt 4602 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Amadu Tumutu Sjt 4016 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Imoru Bazaberimi Cpl 4690 GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Timbila Busanga   Cpl 6756GCR Infantry     31 May 16 5427
Sorie Karnu L/Cpl 2999 Sierra Leone Bn     31 May 16 5427
Samba Kaiter Pte 2900 Sierra Leone Bn     31 May 16 5427
Santiggi Karnu Pte 3194 Sierra Leone Bn     31 May 16 5427
Monde Gerais Pte 3367 Sierra Leone Bn     31 May 16 5427
Saljen Sidibi Pte 511 Gambia Company     31 May 16 5427
Samba Bah Sjt 202 Gambia Company     31 May 16 5427
Ebrima Jalu CSM 147 Gambia Company     31 May 16 5427
Adams, G.S.C. Maj   NR The Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regt)   31 May 16 5434
Ambrose, W.G. Capt   Nigeria Political Service Cheshire Regt   31 May 16 5434
Bailey, J.C.M. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5434
Bowker-Booker, H.T. Mister   Nigeria Posts and Telegraph     31 May 16 5434
Bowyer-Smith, C.G. Capt   NR Gloucestershire Regt KIA, Calabar Memorial 31 May 16 5434
Brackenbury, E.A. Capt   NR East Kent Regt, Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5434
Burr, W.E. Quartermaster Serjeant   NR Scottish Rifles   31 May 16 5434
Churcher, A.A. Maj   NR Lancashire Fusiliers, Special Reserve, Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5434
Clark, W.S. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5434
Collins, A.T. Civil Armourer   NR     31 May 16 5434
Collins, J.G. Capt   NR Worcestershire Regt   31 May 16 5434
Crookenden, J. Maj   NR East Kent Regt   31 May 16 5434
Cummins, A.A. Capt   Nigeria Political Service Royal Artillery   31 May 16 5434
Digby, W.E.S. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5434
Fitzpatrick, J.F.J. 2/Lt   NR Essex Regt, Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5434
Foulkes, H.D. Capt   Nigeria Political Service Royal Artillery, Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5434
Fowle, C.H. Capt     Hampshire Regt   31 May 16 5434
Fox, R.W. Maj   NR Royal Warwickshire Regt   31 May 16 5434
Gibbs, J.T. Capt (T/Maj)   NR 3rd Dragoon Guards   31 May 16 5434
Griffiths, T.A. Sjt   NR 11th (Service) Bn Royal Welsh Fusiliers   31 May 16 5434
Handley, G.F.B. T/Lt   Nigeria Political Service     31 May 16 5435
Harvey, R.E. Sjt   West African Medical Staff Royal Army Medical Corps   31 May 16 5435
Heathcote, G.N. Capt   Nigeria Political Service Royal Engineers, Special Reserve   31 May 16 5435
Loch, E.E. Capt   NR Highland Light Infantry   31 May 16 5435
Macdonald, A. T/Sjt   Nigeria Railway late Scots Guards   31 May 16 5435
Macdonell, D.H. DSO Capt   NR Highland Light Infantry DSO Northern Nigeria 1906 (initials are I.H.) 31 May 16 5435
Mann, G.D. DSO Lt Col   NR Royal Artillery DSO for Cameroons 1915 31 May 16 5435
Mannion, J. Colour Serjeant   NR Manchester Regt   31 May 16 5435
Mytton, A.R. T/Lt   Nigeria Political Service     31 May 16 5435
Peacock, W.H. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5435
Pike, R.N. T/Capt   NR     31 May 16 5435
Pring, F.J.H. Capt   NR     31 May 16 5435
Reith, J. Sjt   NR Royal Highlanders   31 May 16 5435
Robinson, A.C. Capt   NR South Lancashire Regt   31 May 16 5435
Rowe, C.F. T/Capt   Nigeria Political Service     31 May 16 5435
Salier, E.L. Capt   NR Northumberland Fusiliers   31 May 16 5435
Seccombe, G. Capt   Nigeria Political Service Royal West Kent Regt, Special Reserve, Reserve of Officers   31 May 16 5435
Simpson, J.M. Staff QM & Hon Capt   NR     31 May 16 5435
Spender, J.F. Sjt   NR 12th Lancers   31 May 16 5435
Steed, R. 2/Lt   NR Royal Fusiliers   31 May 16 5435
Suffern, T.H. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5435
Taylor, R.R. Lt   NR King’s Own Scottish Borderers   31 May 16 5435
Turner, I.C. Colour Serjeant   NR Royal Scots   31 May 16 5435
Uniacke, G.L. Maj   NR Royal Lancaster Regt   31 May 16 5435

Waters, B.E.M. Lt   Nigeria Political Service Royal Navy   31 May 16 5435
Watson, C.E.S. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5435
Webb-Bowen, W.I. Lt Col   NR Middlesex Regt   31 May 16 5435
Wightwick, C. T/Lt   Nigeria Political Service     31 May 16 5435
Williams, R.F. Doctor   West African Medical Staff     31 May 16 5435
Williams Mister   Posts & Telegraph (Native Staff)     31 May 16 5435
Wright, W.D. VC Lt Col   NR The Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regt) VC awarded for Northern Nigeria, 1903 31 May 16 5435
Gimba Sjt 3 No 1 Battery NR     31 May 16 5435
Jibberim A/Bombardier 80 No 1 Battery NR     31 May 16 5435
Mai Kerifi Gunner 50 No 2 Battery NR     31 May 16 5435
Musa Bagendi Bombardier 3874 No 2 Battery NR     31 May 16 5435
Kato Sjt   1NR     31 May 16 5435
Moma Jima CSM 5304 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Manassara Sjt   1NR     31 May 16 5435
Jimba L/Cpl 6600 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Manu Zozo Sjt 5681 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Babelli Sjt 58 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Esar Saye Cpl 7260 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Awutu Kano Pte 7256 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Momadu Katagum Pte 5972 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Sali Tassawa L/Cpl 5475 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Imoru Ibi Pte 6648 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Ademu Rogo A/L/Cpl 6470 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Musa Zonga Cpl 6244 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Isa Kano CSM 6023 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Amadu Sjt 5504 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Wimbe Gombe Pte 5730 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Adamu Kano Cpl 7206 1NR     31 May 16 5435
Lowan Yola Sjt 3936 2NR     31 May 16 5435
Shehu Kolo L/Cpl 4079 2NR     31 May 16 5435
Momadu Kukawa CSM   2NR     31 May 16 5435
Sambo Kano CSM   2NR     31 May 16 5435
Samanu CSM 3087 2NR     31 May 16 5435
Osuman Yola Cpl 381 2NR     31 May 16 5435
Moma Kano Sjt 4772 2NR     31 May 16 5435
Makinde Abeokuta Sjt 3509 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Dangana Arogunga L/Cpl 3606 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Moma Zaria Pte   3NR     31 May 16 5435
Ali Kano Pte   3NR     31 May 16 5435
Moma Fika Pte   3NR     31 May 16 5435
Sumanu Sokoto Pte 173 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Alabi Ibadan Pte 4668 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Adegbite Offa Sjt 6310 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Salumi Yola Sjt 5489 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Sumanu CSM 3087 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Tookuru Giri Sjt 2546 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Ibrihim Kano Sjt 82 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Jegede Akuri Pte 4277 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Ojo Ibadan Pte 4317 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Gama Bida Sjt 3364 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Dodo L/Cpl 5544 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Ibrihim Kano Sjt 4282 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Agbi Owo L/Cpl 4330 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Adeokin Ibadan CSM 1628 3NR     31 May 16 5435
Ojo Ibadan RSM 539 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Alabi Shebi Bugler 6332 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Ojo Ogbomosho L/Cpl 4867 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Egbi Makindi Cpl 7205 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Jesufu Abeokuta Pte 4748 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Cobina CSM 1318 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Shado Yola L/Cpl 3233 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Warri Watinbera Pte 7340 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Dania Sjt (Reservist)   3NR     31 May 16 5436
Ibadan CSM 2425 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Olabi Offa Cpl 6330 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Alao Ibadan Sjt 2283 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Ajala Sjt 2512 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Moma Shira Cpl 5015 3NR     31 May 16 5436
Adeladan Sjt 3690 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Mamadu Yawuri L/Cpl 371 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Oke Modeke L/Cpl 4026 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Musa Damajara Sjt 3530 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Amusan Ibadan Cpl 2986 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Shitu Ibadan L/Cpl 4337 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Belo Ibadan L/Cpl 5921 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Musa Bauchi Pte 4286 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Tanko Zaria Pte 4416 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Adeleke Ibadan Pte 5732 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Awudu Fulani Pte 6024 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Garuba Hadeija Pte 6287 4NR     31 May 16 5436
Sanni Zozo L/Cpl 908 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Sadicko Pte 811 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Chiroma Sjt 892 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Adu Sakadade Pte 1235 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Jori Pte 1926 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Arri Margi Pte 1525 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Derimi Kusheri Pte 1446 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Momadu Kukawa Pte 1372 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Moma Bauchi Pte 1285 5NR     31 May 16 5436
Hassan Sjt 3233 Nigeria Police     31 May 16 5436                
Jenkins, F. Maj (T/Lt Col)   WAFF Coldstream Guards   22 Jan 18 1151
Coles, R.G. Maj (T/Lt Col)   WAFF Suffolk Regt   22 Jan 18 1151
Bruxner-Randall, J.G. Capt   WAFF Royal Welsh Fusiliers   22 Jan 18 1151
Dare, J. MC Capt & Bt Maj   WAFF Loyal North Lancashire Regt Amended LG 22 Feb 18 page 2586 22 Jan 18 1151  

 
Top