Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


117. Division - Ernst Kuntze 06.04.1915 Paul Seydel 27.08.1916 Paul von Drabich-Waechter 25.11.1917 Karl Hoefer 13.04.1918
119. Division
- Karl von Behr 19.03.1915 Paul Grünert 06.09.1916 Karl Wilhelm Oskar Berger 14.11.1917 Eduard von Jena 23.08.1918 Gustav Hagenberg 04.09.1918
121. Division
- Ernst Wagner 19.03.1915 Karl von Ditfurth 25.05.1915 Ludwig Breßler 09.12.1917
123. Division
- Karl Lucius 20.03.1915 Otto Graf von Ompteda 07.08.1918
183. Division
- Georg Wilhelm von Schüßler 28.05.1916
185. Division
- Paul von Uthmann 05.06.1916 Rudolf von Horn 03.02.1918
187. Division
- Edwin Sunkel 05.06.1916 Hans FH von Langermann und Erlenkamp 00.05.1918
192. Division
- Woldemar Graf Vitzthum Von Eckstaedt 09.06.1916 Otto Loeffler 15.04.1917 Max Leuthold 12.09.1918
195. Division
- Heinrich von Hofman 31.08.1916 Reinhard FH von Wechmar 01.01.1917 Georg Johannes Theodor Weidner 22.02.1918 Alfred von Lewinski 20.10.1918
197. Division
- Carl Wilhelmi 02.08.1916 Georg von Alt-Stutterheim 13.07.1918 Friedrich von Derschau 07.11.1918
199. Division
- Wilhelm von Puttkamer 16.08.1916

200. (Jäger) Division - Albert von Berrer 07.08.1916 Karl Ritter von Kienhenz 09.04.1917 Karl Kreyenberg 02.08.1917 Ernst von Below 06.09.1917
201. Division
- Gustav von Dickhuth-Harrach 05.07.1916 Ludwig Bachelin 12.11.1917
202. Division
- Maximilian von Schwartzkoppen 06.07.1916 Paul Weese 11.01.1917 Georg von Körbling 04.03.1918 Gustav Wilhelm Hoebel 06.06.1918
203. Division
- Friedrich von Auwärter 06.07.1916 Hinko FH von Lüttwitz 25.10.1916 Wilhelm Kaupert 01.10.1917
204. Division
- Hermann von Stein 20.07.1916
205. Division
- Conrad von Bärenfels-Warnow 09.11.1916 Frank Hermann Zierold 24.06.1918 Alfred von Besser 23.09.1918
206. Division
- Otto von Etzel 28.08.1916
207. Division
- Max Schrötter 29.08.1916 Wilhelm Matthiaß 19.10.1918
208. Division
- Emil Alexander Karl Wilhelm Hesse 29.08.1916 Wilhelm von Groddeck 28.11.1916
211. Division
- Alfred von Lewinski 06.09.1916
212. Division
- Franz Francke 08.09.1916 Max Morgenstern-Döring 30.01.1918
213. Division
- Robert von Bernuth 06.09.1916 Thilo FH von Hanstein 04.01.1918 Hans FH von Hammerstein-Gesmold 17.03.1918

214. Division - Karl Müller 0.09.1916 Richard Bernhard von Brauchitsch 25.10.1916 Georg Maercker 20.01.1918
215. Division
- Otto Ulrich 07.09.1916 Theodor von Wernitz 10.09.1916
216. Division
- Detlof Dietrich von Vett 06.09.1916
217. Division - Paul Liebeskind 07.09.1916 Kurt von Gallwitz gen. Dreyling 13.11.1916
218. Division
- Konstantin Gentner 07.09.1916 Ernst Armin von Nostitz 22.06.1917
219. Division
- Franz Alfred von Kotsch 01.01.1917
220. Division
- Hermann von Bassewitz 11.01.1917
221. Division
- Siegfried von der Chevallerie 21.09.1916
222. Division
- Hans Karl Emil Küster 30.09.1916 Fritz von Triebig 22.11.1918

223. Division - Georg Mühry 01.10.1916 Oskar Friedrich Haevernick 02.01.1917 Johannes von Malachowski 17.09.1918
224. Division - Hans Rüstow 04.10.1916
225. Division
- Theodor Melior 29.06.1916 Wilhelm von Woyna 28.12.1916 Paul Weinschenck 12.04.1917 Georg von Wodtke 06.07.1918
226. Division
- Hans Hugo von Oertzen 24.11.1916 Alfred von Kühne 04.04.1918
227. Division
- Hans von Leyser 03.02.1917
228. Division
- Wilhelm Johann Neugebauer 02.04.1917 Paul von der Heyde 04.04.1917
231. Division
- Bernard Franz von Hülsen 02.01.1917 Emmo von Dewitz 21.09.1918
232. Division
- Theodor Mengelbier 02.01.1917 Gottfried Matthias Marquard 03.02.1918 Friedrich Wilhelm FH von Lüttwitz 20.07.1918 Emmo von Dewitz 12.09.1918
233. Division
- Emmo von Dewitz 03.01. 1917 Friedrich Wilhelm FH von Lüttwitz 00.08.1918
234. Division
- Karl von Stumpff 02.01.1917

235. Division - Konrad Zietlow 02.01.1917 Lothar von Wurmb 28.04.1917 Edwin von Tresckow 06.08.1917
236. Division - Eduard Kreuter 02.01.1917 Georg Mühry 04.01.1917
237. Division
- Karl Eduard von Jacobi 02.01.1917
238. Division
- Hans von Below 02.01.1917 Erich von Böckmann 02.03.1918
239. Division
- Hugo Schmiedecke 02.01.1917 Maximilian FH von Reitzenstein 12.01.1918
240. Division
- Karl Friedrich Gottfried Müller 02.01.1917
241. Division
- August Fortmüller 08.12.1916
242. Division
- Gotthold Alexander von Erpf 02.01.1917
243. Division - Friedrich von Schippert 09.02.1917
255. Division
- Albert Müller 10.01.1917 Max Georg Felix Jung 03.07.1918
Divisions-Kommando 301
- Johannes von Busse 22.09.1916 Edwin von Tresckow 20.04.1917 Lothar von Wurmb 16.08.1917
Divisions-Kommando 302
- Konrad von Hippel 00.10.1916 Hermann FH von Ziegesar 30.12.1916
Divisions-Kommando 303
- Karl Kreyenberg 26.09.1917 Erich Böhme 00.01.1918

 
Top